• newsletter-new
  • Find a club near you
Print Email
 

Commonwealth Cup Schedules

 

Please click on a division below to see the brackets, schedules and scores. 

Click here for a field map.

 

10U Girls - Morgan Division

 

2018 Champion: EYSA -U10G4

2018 Finalist: EYSA - U10G5

5 Team Group: Each team in the group will play four round robin games and the champion and finalist will be determined by points.

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 3 4 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
A1  SKY Coach Bradley 0 0 0 0 0 -16 28 0
A2  EYSA G2 0 3 0 0 3 -8 23 0
A3  EYSA G3 3 0 3 0 6 0 10 2
A4  EYSA G4 3 3 3 3 12 13 3 2
A5  EYSA G5 0 3 3 3 9 11 5 2
 
Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/3/18 ESP 2 8:15 AM EYSA - U10G2 0 vs. EYSA - U10G3 7
11/3/18 ESP 8 8:15 AM EYSA - U10G5 3 vs.  EYSA - U10G4 4
11/3/18 ESP 4A 11:35 AM SKY -Coach Bradley 1 vs.  EYSA - U10G2 5
11/3/18 ESP 4B 11:35 AM EYSA - U10G3 0 vs.  EYSA - U10G4 4
11/3/18 ESP 2 2:55 PM SKY - Coach Bradley 0 vs.  EYSA - U10G5 9
 
11/4/18 ESP 4A 8:00 AM EYSA - U10G2 0 vs.  EYSA-U10G5 8
11/4/18 ESP 4B 8:00 AM EYSA - U10G3 7 vs.  SKY - Coach Bradley 0
11/4/18 ESP 8 11:20 AM EYSA - U10G4 7 vs.  SKY - Coach Bradley 0
11/4/18 ESP 8 2:40 PM EYSA - U10G4 7 vs.  EYSA - U10G2 0
11/4/18 ESP 4A 2:40 PM EYSA - U10G5 6 vs.  EYSA - U10G3 1

 

10U Mixed - Dempsey Division

 

2018 Champion: Raiders

2018 Finalist: RCSC Lions

8 Team Group: Each team will play three group games.  Based on point totals after those three games, the top team from each group will play in a championship game at 2:40 pm on Sunday

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 3 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
A1. Raiders 3 3 3 9 6 8 1
A2. Carroll County P&R #2 3 0 0 3 2 9 0
A3. U10 Fireball Majors 0 0 0 0 -10 21 0
A4. EYSA - U10M5 0 3 3 6 2 10 0

 

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 3 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
B1. RCSC Lions 3 3 3 9 12 3 0
B2. FC Green Machine 0 0 0 0 -9 19 0
B3. EYSA - U10M6 3 0 3 6 -1 15 0
B4. U10 Boys (SNYSA) 0 3 0 3 -2 10 0

 

Group Games

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/3/18 ESP 4B 8:15 AM FC Green Machine 4 vs. EYSA-U10M6 6
11/3/18 ESP 4A 8:15 AM RCSC Lions U10 8 vs. U10 Boys (SNYSA) 1
11/3/18 ESP 8 9:55 AM Carroll County P&R #2 4 vs.  U10 Fireball Majors 1
11/3/18 ESP 2 9:55 AM U10 Raiders 5 vs.  EYSA - U10M5 2
11/3/18 ESP 8 11:35 AM U10 Boys (SNYSA) 3 vs.  Fern Creek Green Machine 0
11/3/18 ESP 2 11:35 AM EYSA - U10M6 1 vs.  RCSC Lions U10 10
11/3/18 ESP 4B 1:15 PM Carroll County P&R #2 2 vs.  EYSA - U10M5 3
11/3/18 ESP 4A 1:15 PM U10 Fireball Majors 1 vs.  U10 Raiders 4
 
11/4/18 ESP 2 9:40 AM RCSC Lions U10 10 vs.  FC Green Machine 1
11/4/18 ESP 8 9:40 AM EYSA - U10M6 2 vs. U10 Boys (SNYSA) 1
11/4/18 ESP 4B 11:20 AM EYSA - U10M5 12 vs.  U10 Fireball Majors 3
11/4/18 ESP 4A 11:20 AM U10 Raiders 5 vs.  Carroll County P&R #2 0

 

Finals

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/4/18 ESP 4B 2:40 PM U10 Raiders 4 vs. RCSC Lions 1

 

10U Mixed - Donovan Division

 

2018 Champion: Fern Creek Sharks

2018 Finalist: EYSA - U10M7

8 Team Group: Each team will play three group games.  Based on point totals after those three games, the top team from each group will play in a championship game at 1:00 pm on Sunday

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 3 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
A1. Carroll County P&R #1 0 0 0 0 -11 20 0
A2. EYSA - U10M4 0 0 3 3 -2 14 0
A3. FC Fury 3 3 0 6 1 7 0
A4. EYSA - U10M7 3 3 3 9 12 3 1

 

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 3 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
B1. EYSA - U10M3 1 0 0 1 -7 13 0
B2. FC Sharks 3 3 3 9 9 2 1
B3. U10 Murphy 0 3 3 6 6 2 1
B4. EYSA - U10M2 1 0 0 1 -8 14 0

 

Group Games

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/3/18 ESP 4A 9:55 AM Carroll County P&R #1 1 vs. EYSA-U10M7 10
11/3/18 ESP 4B 9:55 AM EYSA - U10M4 2 vs. FC Fury 4
11/3/18 ESP 2 1:15 PM EYSA - U10M3 2 vs.  EYSA - U10M2 2
11/3/18 ESP 8 1:15 PM FC Sharks 2 vs.  U10 Murphy 1
11/3/18 ESP 4B 2:55 PM EYSA - U10M7 9 vs.  EYSA - U10M4 2
11/3/18 ESP 4A 2:55 PM FC Fury 4 vs.  Carroll County P&R #1 1
11/3/18 ESP 4B 4:35 PM EYSA - U10M2 0 vs.  FC Sharks 6
11/3/18 ESP 4A 4:35 PM U10 Murphy 3 vs.  EYSA - U10M3 0
 
11/4/18 ESP 2 8:00 AM Carroll County P&R #1 1 vs.  EYSA - U10M4 6
11/4/18 ESP 8 8:00 AM FC Fury 0 vs. EYSA - U10M7 4
11/4/18 ESP 4B 9:40 AM U10 Murphy 6 vs.  EYSA - U10M2 0
11/4/18 ESP 4A 9:40 AM EYSA - U10M3 1 vs.  FC Sharks 8

 

Finals

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/4/18 ESP 4A 1:00 PM EYSA - U10M7 3 vs. FC Sharks 5

 

12U Girls - Morgan Division

 

4 Team Group: Each team in the group will play three round robin games and the champion and finalist will be determined by points.

2018 Champion: Richmond Billy Hout

2018 Finalist: SKY Coach Leah

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 3 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
A1  SKY Coach Leah 3 0 0 3 -4 10 0
A2 LYSA Fusion 0 0 3 3 -4 11 0
A3  Richmond - Billy Hout 3 3 3 9 8 0 2
A4  EYSA G1 0 3 0 3 0 2 0

 

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/3/18 ESP 3A 11:35 AM SKY - Coach Leah 2 vs. EYSA - U12G1 1
11/3/18 ESP 3B 11:35 AM LYSA Fusion 0 vs.  Richmond - Billy Hout 6
11/3/18 ESP 7A 2:55 PM Richmond - Billy Hout 6 vs.  SKY - Coach Leah 0
11/3/18 ESP 7B 2:55 PM EYSA - U12G1 3 vs.  LYSA Fusion 2
 
11/4/18 ESP 3B 8:00 AM Richmond - Billy Hout 3 vs.  EYSA-U12G1 0
11/4/18 ESP 3A 8:00 AM SKY - Coach Leah 2 vs. LYSA Fusion 3

12U Girls - Lloyd Division

 

2018 Champion: EYSA G4

2018 Finalist: Pink Panthers

6 Team Group:  Each team will play two group games on Saturday and/or Sunday.  Based on point totals after those two games, the top team from each group will play in a championship game at 1:00 pm on Sunday.  The second-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 11:20 am on Sunday.  The third-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 11:20 am on Sunday.

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
A1. SKY Coach Fukushima 0 0 0 -2 3 0
A2. EYSA - U12G3 0 3 3 -3 4 1
A3. EYSA - U12G4 3 3 6 5 1 1

 

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
B1. EYSA - U12G2 0 0 0 -5 8 0
B2. Pink Panthers 3 3 6 5 5 0
B3. SKY - Coach Carpenter 0 3 3 0 3 1

 

Group Games

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/3/18 ESP 7A 9:55 AM EYSA - U12G3 0 vs. EYSA-U12G4 4
11/3/18 ESP 7B 9:55 AM EYSA - U12G2 3 vs. Pink Panthers 7
11/3/18 ESP 3A 1:15 PM EYSA - U12G4 2 vs.  SKY - Coach Fukushima 1
11/3/18 ESP 3B 1:15 PM Pink Panthers 3 vs.  SKY - Coach Carpenter 2
 
11/4/18 ESP 7A 8:00 AM SKY - Coach Fukushima 0 vs.  EYSA - U12G3 1
11/4/18 ESP 7B 8:00 AM SKY - Coach Carpenter 1 vs. EYSA - U12G2 0

 

Finals

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/4/18 ESP 3B 11:20 AM EYSA - U12G3 0 vs. SKY - Coach Carpenter 4
11/4/18 ESP 7B 11:20 AM SKY Coach Fukushima 1 vs.  EYSA - U12G2 1
11/4/18 ESP 3B 1:00 PM EYSA - U12G4 3 vs.  Pink Panthers 1

 

12U Mixed - Dempsey Division

 

2018 Champion: U12 Boyle

2018 Finalist: Carroll County #1

6 Team Group:  Each team will play two group games on Saturday and/or Sunday.  Based on point totals after those two games, the top team from each group will play in a championship game at 2:40 pm on Sunday.  The second-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 2:40 pm on Sunday.  The third-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 2:40 pm on Sunday.

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
A1. Carroll County P&R #1 3 3 6 6 3 0
A2. Meincken 1 0 1 -2 5 0
A3. U12 Blaze 1 0 1 -4 6 0

 

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
B1. Crushers 3 0 3 0 3 1
B2. U12 Boyle 3 3 6 6 1 1
B3. Rampage                       0 0 0 -6 7 0

 

Group Games

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/3/18 ESP 7A 8:15 AM Crushers 2 vs. Rampage 0
11/3/18 ESP 7B 8:15 AM Meincken 4 vs. U12 Blaze 4
11/3/18 ESP 9A 1:15 PM Rampage 0 vs.  U12 Boyle 5
11/3/18 ESP 9B 1:15 PM U12 Blaze 1 vs.  Carroll County P&R #1 5
 
11/4/18 ESP 7A 9:40 AM U12 Boyle 3 vs.  Crushers 1
11/4/18 ESP 7B 9:40 AM Carroll County P&R #1 4 vs. Meincken 2

 

Finals

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/4/18 ESP 3B 2:40 PM Meincken 7 vs. Crushers 2
11/4/18 ESP 12 2:40 PM U12 Blaze 6 vs.  Rampage  0
11/4/18 ESP 3A 2:40 PM Carroll County P&R #1 3 vs.  U12 Boyle 4

 

12U Mixed - Donovan Division

 

2018 Champion: Razors

2018 Finalist: U12 Coed SNYSA

6 Team Group:  Each team will play two group games on Saturday and/or Sunday.  Based on point totals after those two games, the top team from each group will play in a championship game at 1:00 pm on Sunday.  The second-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 1:00 pm on Sunday.  The third-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 1:00 pm on Sunday.

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
A1. OSC Predators 1 0 1 -2 8 0
A2. Razors 1 3 4 2 5 0
A3. EYSA - U12M3                 1 1 2 0 9 0

 

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
B1. FC Electrodes 3 0 3 1 2 0
B2. U12 Coed (SNYSA) 3 3 6 5 1 1
B3. Carroll County P&R #2      0 0 0 -6 9 0

 

Group Games

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/3/18 ESP 3A 9:55 AM OSC Predators 5 vs. EYSA - U12M3 5
11/3/18 ESP 3B 9:55 AM FC Electrodes 3 vs. Carroll County P&R #2 1
11/3/18 ESP 7A 1:15 PM EYSA - U12M3 4 vs.  Razors 4
11/3/18 ESP 7B 1:15 PM Carroll County P&R #2 1 vs.  U12 Coed (SNYSA) 6
 
11/4/18 ESP 9A 9:40 AM Razors 3 vs.  OSC Predators 1
11/4/18 ESP 9B 9:40 AM U12 Coed (SNYSA) 1 vs. FC Electrodes 0

 

Finals

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/4/18 ESP 12 1:00 PM EYSA - U12M3 2 vs. FC Electrodes 1
11/4/18 ESP 9B 1:00 PM OSC Predators 3 vs.  Carroll Count P&R #2 3
11/4/18 ESP 9A 1:00 PM Razors 7 vs.  U12 Coed (SNYSA) 1

 

12U Mixed - Pulisic Division

 

2018 Champion: Okolona Fireballs

2018 Finalist: FC Arsenal

6 Team Group:  Each team will play two group games on Saturday and/or Sunday.  Based on point totals after those two games, the top team from each group will play in a championship game at 2:40 pm on Sunday.  The second-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 1:00 pm on Sunday.  The third-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 1:00 pm on Sunday.

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
A1. Okolona Fireballs 3 3 6 5 3 0
A2. EYSA - U12M4 3 0 3 3 5 0
A3. U12 Maniacs          0 0 0 -8 17 0

 

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
B1. Lebanon City FC 1 0 1 -2 6 0
B2. FC Arsenal 3 3 6 6 1 1
B3. EYSA - U12M1    0 1 1 -4 7 0

 

Group Games

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/3/18 ESP 3A 8:15 AM EYSA - U12M4 9 vs. U12 Maniacs 3
11/3/18 ESP 3B 8:15 AM FC Arsenal 4 vs. EYSA - U12M1 0
11/3/18 ESP 7A 11:35 AM U12 Maniacs 3 vs.  Okolona Fireballs 8
11/3/18 ESP 7B 11:35 AM EYSA - U12M1 3 vs.  Lebanon City FC 3
 
11/4/18 ESP 3A 9:40 AM Okolona Fireballs 2 vs.  EYSA - U12M4 1
11/4/18 ESP 3B 9:40 AM Lebanon City FC 1 vs. FC Arsenal 3

 

Finals

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/4/18 ESP 7A 1:00 PM EYSA -U12M4 1 vs. Lebanon City FC 0
11/4/18 ESP 7B 1:00 PM Maniacs 4 vs.  EYSA - U12M1 0
11/4/18 ESP 7A 2:40 PM Okolona Fireballs 4 vs.  FC Arsenal 2

 

12U Mixed - Bradley Division

 

2018 Champion: Bentley (JCYSA)

2018 Finalist: Noisy Boys

6 Team Group:  Each team will play two group games on Saturday and/or Sunday.  Based on point totals after those two games, the top team from each group will play in a championship game at 2:40 pm on Sunday.  The second-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 2:40 pm on Sunday.  The third-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 2:40 pm on Sunday.

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
A1. EYSA - U12M2 0 1 1 -2 5 0
A2. Avengers 0 1 1 -4 11 0
A3. Noisy Boys  3 3 6 6 2 1

 

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
B1. Bentley (JCYSA) 3 3 6 8 0 2
B2. Douglas (LinYS) 3 0 3 0 4 1
B3. EYSA - U12M5 0 0 0 -8 11 0

 

Group Games

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/3/18 ESP 9A 8:15 AM EYSA - U12M2 0 vs. Noisy Boys 2
11/3/18 ESP 9B 8:15 AM Douglas (LinYS) 5 vs. EYSA - U12M5 0
11/3/18 ESP 9B 11:35 AM Noisy Boys 8 vs.  Avengers 2
11/3/18 ESP 9A 11:35 AM EYSA - U12M5 0 vs.  Bentley (JCYSA) 6
 
11/4/18 ESP 3A 11:20 AM Avengers 3 vs.  EYSA - U12M2 3
11/4/18 ESP 12 11:20 AM Bentley (JCYSA) 6 vs. Douglas (LinYS) 0

 

Finals

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/4/18 ESP 9A 2:40 PM EYSA - U12M2 1 vs. Douglas (LinYS) 6
11/4/18 ESP 9B 2:40 PM Avengers 5 vs.  EYSA - U12M5 4
11/4/18 ESP 7B 2:40 PM Noisy Boys 1 vs.  Bentley 2

 

14U Mixed - Dempsey Division

 

2018 Champion: Gtown United (Abshear)

2018 Finalist: Noll

6 Team Group:  Each team will play two group games on Saturday and/or Sunday.  Based on point totals after those two games, the top team from each group will play in a championship game at 2:40 pm on Sunday.  The second-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 2:40 pm on Sunday.  The third-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 2:40 pm on Sunday.

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
A1. Noll 3 3 6 2 3 0
A2. 14 Flash 3 0 3 3 3 0
A3. Carroll County P&R #1  0 0 0 -5 8 0

 

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
B1. LYSA Bullets 0 1 1 -4 6 0
B2. Legends 0 1 1 -4 5 0
B3. Gtown United (Abshear) 3 3 6 8 0 2

 

Group Games

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/3/18 ESP 5 9:55 AM Noll 3 vs. Carroll County P&R #1 2
11/3/18 ESP 6 9:55 AM LYSA Bullets 0 vs. Gtown United (Abshear) 5
11/3/18 ESP 5 2:55 PM Carroll County P&R #1 1 vs.  14 Flash 5
11/3/18 ESP 6 2:55 PM Gtown United (Abshear) 4 vs.  Legends 0
 
11/4/18 ESP 5 9:40 AM 14 Flash 1 vs.  Noll 2
11/4/18 ESP 6 9:40 AM Legends 1 vs. LYSA Bullets 1

 

Finals

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/4/18 ESP 1 2:40 PM 14 Flash 4 vs. Legends 0
11/4/18 ESP 6 2:40 PM Carroll County P&R#1 6 vs.  LYSA Bullets 0
11/4/18 ESP 5 2:40 PM Noll 1 vs.  Gtown United (Abshear) 2

 

14U Mixed - Donovan Division

 

2018 Champion: Strikers

2018 Finalist: Gtown City (Cannada)

6 Team Group:  Each team will play two group games on Saturday and/or Sunday.  Based on point totals after those two games, the top team from each group will play in a championship game at 11:20 am on Sunday.  The second-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 11:20 am on Sunday.  The third-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 11:20 am on Sunday.

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
A1. Strikers 3 3 6 8 0 2
A2. LYSA United 3 0 3 0 7 0
A3. U14 Anthony Shirley  0 0 0 -8 15 0

 

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
B1. EYSA - U14M3 0 0 0 -5 10 0
B2. FC Raiders 0 3 3 1 5 0
B3. Gtown City (Cannada) 3 3 6 4 4 0

 

Group Games

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/3/18 ESP 5 8:15 AM Strikers 9 vs. U14 Anthony Shirley 0
11/3/18 ESP 6 8:15 AM EYSA - U14M3 3 vs. Gtown City (Cannada) 4
11/3/18 ESP 1 1:15 PM U14 Anthony Shirley 2 vs.  LYSA United 6
11/3/18 ESP 1 2:55 PM Gtown City (Cannada) 4 vs.  FC Raiders 1
 
11/4/18 ESP 5 8:00 AM LYSA United 0 vs.  Strikers 5
11/4/18 ESP 6 8:00 AM FC Raiders 6 vs. EYSA - U14M3 1

 

Finals

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/4/18 ESP 1 11:20 AM LYSA United 5 vs. FC Raiders 0
11/4/18 ESP 6 11:20 AM U14 Anthony Shirley  8 vs.  EYSA - U14M3 8
11/4/18 ESP 5 11:20 AM Strikers 6 vs.  Gtown City (Cannada) 0

 

14U Mixed - Pulisic Division

 

2018 Champion: United

2018 Finalist: Hawks

6 Team Group:  Each team will play two group games on Saturday and/or Sunday.  Based on point totals after those two games, the top team from each group will play in a championship game at 1:00 pm on Sunday.  The second-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 1:00 pm on Sunday.  The third-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 1:00 pm on Sunday.

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
A1. EYSA - U14M5 0 3 3 -2 4 1
A2. Hawks 3 0 3 2 1 1
A3. Crushers 3 0 3 0 4 0

 

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
B1. United (NCYSA) 3 3 6 5 1 1
B2. EYSA - U14M4 3 0 3 3 3 0
B3. Carroll County P&R #2 0 0 0 -8 10 0

 

Group Games

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/3/18 ESP 1 8:15 AM EYSA - U14M5 1 vs. Crushers 4
11/3/18 ESP 1 9:55 AM United 4 vs. Carroll County P&R #2 0
11/3/18 ESP 5 1:15 PM Crushers 0 vs.  Hawks 3
11/3/18 ESP 6 1:15 PM Carroll County P&R #2 1 vs.  EYSA - U14M4 6
 
11/4/18 ESP 1 8:00 AM Hawks 0 vs.  EYSA - U14M5 1
11/4/18 ESP 1 9:40 AM EYSA - U14M4 1 vs. United 2

 

Finals

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/4/18 ESP 1 1:00 PM Crushers 6 vs. EYSA - U14M4 0
11/4/18 ESP 5 1:00 PM EYSA - U14M5 4 vs.  Carroll County P&R 1
11/4/18 ESP 6 1:00 PM Hawks 1 vs.  United 5

 

High School Mixed - Dempsey Division 

 

2018 Champion: Okolona Santos

2018 Finalist: FC Knights

6 Team Group:  Each team will play two group games on Saturday and/or Sunday.  Based on point totals after those two games, the top team from each group will play in a championship game at 11:20 am on Sunday.  The second-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 11:20 am on Sunday.  The third-place teams from each group will play in a consolation game at 11:20 am on Sunday.

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
A1. Okolona Santos 3 3 6 6 3 0
A2. GFC Atletico 0 0 0 -4 7 0
A3. FC Goon Squad 0 3 3 -2 7 0

 

Bracket   Tie Breakers
1 2 Total Points Goal Differential Goals Against Shutouts
B1. FC Knights 3 3 6 4 0 2
B2. LYSA Fire 0 0 0 -2 2 0
B3. GFC Real 0 3 3 -1 3 0

 

Group Games

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/3/18 ESP 9A 9:55 AM Okolona Santos 5 vs. FC Goon Squad 2
11/3/18 ESP 9B 9:55 AM FC Knights 2 vs. GFC Real 0
11/3/18 ESP 9B 2:55 PM FC Goon Squad 3 vs.  GFC Atletico 2
11/3/18 ESP 9A 2:55 PM GFC Real 2 vs. LYSA Fire 1
 
11/4/18 ESP 9B 8:00 AM GFC Atletico 1 vs.  Okolona Santos 4
11/4/18 ESP 9A 8:00 AM LYSA Fire 0 vs. FC Knights 2

 

Finals

Date Field Time Home Team Score   Away Team Score
11/4/18 ESP 9A 11:20 AM FC Goon Squad 4 vs. GFC Real 1
11/4/18 ESP 7A 11:20 AM GFC Atletico 0 vs.  LYSA Fire 0
11/4/18 ESP 9B 11:20 AM Okolona Santos 5 vs.  FC Knights 1

 

 
 
158 Constitution Street
Lexington, KY, 40507
859.268.1254
©2018 All rights reserved. No commercial reproduction, adaptation, distribution or transmission of any part or parts of this website or any information contained, herein by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of Kentucky Youth Soccer.
 
usyouthsoccer.org