Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

2021 State Cup Brackets

13U Boys Division

Seed Team
A1 Kings Hammer Academy Red
A2 Pumas
A3 Elite FC Louisville
 
B1 Lexington FC White
B2 Oldham SC '08 Blue
B3 Central Kentucky 08 Boys Black
 
C1 Louisville City Academy 08 Black
C2 Lexington FC Red
C3 Falls City SC 08 Gold 
C4 Northern Kentucky Soccer Academy B08 Pro

13U Girls Division

Seed Team
A1 Kings Hammer Academy G08 Red 
A2 Falls City 08 Gold
A3 Lexington FC U13 GW
 
B1 Kings Hammer Bluegrass G08 Elite
B2 Javanon FC 2008 Girls Black
B3 Kings Hammer Academy G08 Blue

14U Boys Division

Seed Team
A1 Lexington FC U14 BW
A2 Louisville City Academy 07 Black
A3 Elite FC 07B Blue
 
B1 Bowling Green Elite FC 2007 Boys
B2 Kings Hammer Academy B07 Red
B3 Falls City BU14 Gold
B4 Mockingbird Valley Premier 2007 Boys Premier Gold

14U Girls Division

 

Seed Team
A1 Javanon FC 2007 Girls Black
A2 Kings Hammer Academy G07 Red
A3 Lexington FC U14 GW
A4 Falls City GU14 Gold
A5 Kings Hammer Academy G07 Blue

15U Boys Division

 

Seed Team
A1 Lexington FC U15 BW
A2 Georgetown FC 2006 Boys Black
A3 Falls City BU15 Gold
 
B1 Bowling Green Elite FC 2006 Boys
B2 Javanon FC 2006 Boys Black
B3 Fusion FC B06 Green (Scorpions)
B4 Louisville City Academy 06 Black

15U Girls Division

Seed Team
A1 Lexington FC U15 GW
A2 Fusion FC G06 Green (Lightning)
A3 Falls City GU15 Gold 
 
B1 Northern Kentucky Soccer Academy G06 Pro
B2 Kings Hammer Academy G06 Blue
B3 Mockingbird Valley Premier 2006 Girls Premier Gold

16U Boys Division

Seed Team
A1 Lexington FC U16 BW 
A2 Northern Kentucky Soccer Academy 05 Pro
A3 Elite FC Louisville 05B Blue
 
B1 Kings Hammer Academy B05 Red
B2 Louisville City Academy 05 Black
B3 Oldham SC '05B Blue
B4 Kings Hammer Bluegrass B05 Premier
 
C1 Javanon FC 2005 Boys Black
C2 Bowling Green Elite FC 2005 Boys
C3 Falls City BU16 Gold
C4 Mockingbird Valley Premier 2005 Boys Premier Gold

16U Girls Division

Seed Team
A1 Eastern Elite 2005 Girls
A2 Mockingbird Valley Premier 2005 Girls Premier Gold
A3 Kings Hammer Bluegrass G05 Premier
 
B1 Javanon FC 2005 Girls Black
B2 Lexington FC U16 GW
B3 Kings Hammer Academy G05 Grey
B4 Nelson Elite 2005 Girls

17U Boys Division

Seed Team
A1 Kings Hammer Academy B04 Red
A2 Northern Kentucky Soccer Academy B04 Pro
A3 Atletico Flames U17 Boys
A4 Georgetown FC 2004 Boys Black
 
B1 Javanon FC 2004 Boys Black
B2 Louisville City Academy FC 04 Black
B3 United 1996 FC 04 International
B4 Louisville Soccer Alliance '04
 
C1 Lexington FC U17 BW
C2 Elite FC 04B Blue
C3 Mockingbird Valley Premier  2004 Boys Premier Gold
C4 Falls City BU17 Gold 

17U Girls Division

 

Seed Team
A1 Lexington FC U17GW
A2 Falls City GU17 Gold
A3 Elite FC 04G Blue
 
B1 Javanon FC 2004 Girls Black
B2 KY United 04G White
B3 Northern Kentucky Soccer Academy G04 Pro

18U Boys Division

Seed Team
A1

Elite FC 03B Blue

A2 Mockingbird Valley Premier 2003 Boys Gold
A3 Lexington FC U18 BW
 
B1 Javanon FC 2003 Boys Black
B2 Kings Hammer Bluegrass B03 Premier
B3 Falls City BU18 Gold
B4 Bowling Green Elite FC 2003 Boys

18U Girls Division

Seed Team
A1

Javanon FC 2003 Girls Black

A2 Lexington FC U18 GW

19U/20U Boys Division

Seed Team
A1

Kings Hammer Academy B02 Red

A2 United 1996 01/02 Premier
A3 Kings Hammer Bluegrass B02 Premier
 
B1 Louisville City Academy 02 Black
B2 Northern Kentucky Soccer Association B02/03 Pro
B3 Javanon FC 2001 
 
C1 Lexington FC U20 BW
C2 Falls City BU19 Gold
C3 Oldham SC '02B Blue

19U/20U Girls Division

Seed Team
A1

Kings Hammer Academy G02 Red

A2 Northern Kentucky Soccer Academy G02/03 Pro
A3 Lexington FC U19GW
A4 Central Kentucky Storm U19 2002 Girls
A5 KY United 03G White
Close