Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

2022 Soccer Village Cup Brackets

 

11U Boys  - 1st Division 

Seed Team
A1 Javanon FC 2011 Boys Black 
A2 Kings Hammer Academy  B11  Red
A3 Fusion FC NKY Green Rockets
 
B1 Louisville City Academy 11 Purple
B2 Lexington FC U11 BW 
B3 Commonwealth SC 2011 Boys Black
B4 Falls City 11 Gold

11U Boys - 2nd Division

Seed Team
A1 Javanon FC 2011 Boys Red
A2 Mockingbird Valley Premier Gold
A3 Lexington FC 2011 Boys Blue
A4 SKY Academy Select 2011 Boys
 
B1 Louisville City Academy 11 Black
B2 Pumas
B3 Georgetown FC Black
B4 Falls City 11 Green
 
C1 BG Elite 
C2 Mockingbird Valley Premier White
C3 Kings Hammer Bluegrass B11 Premier
C4 Louisville City Academy 11 Grey
 
D1 Kings Hammer Academy B11 Grey
D2 Lexington FC 2011 Boys Red
D3 Eastern Elite 2011 Boys
D4 Sawyer 11B Valor
 
E1 Elite FC Louisville Blue
E2 Central Kentucky Storm Boys Black
E3 Paris Springboks
E4 Oldham Shelby
 
F1 Kings Hammer Academy B11 Blue
F2 Global FC 11
F3 Oldham SC 2011 Boys
F4 MUSA Flyers

11U Girls - 1st Division

Seed Team
A1  Commonwealth SC 2011 Girls Black
A2 Lexington FC Girls White 2011 
A3 Atletico Flames U11 Girls Maroon 
A4 Kings Hammer Academy G11 Blue
 
B1 Javanon 2011 Girls Black
B2 Kings Hammer Academy G11 Red
B3 Kings Hammer Classic G11 Lashbrook 
B4 Falls City Gold

11U Girls - 2nd Division

Seed Team
A1 Javanon FC 2011 Girls Red
A2 Fern Creek Optimist
A3 Mockingbird Valley Premier 2011 Girls Gold
A4 Kings Hammer Bluegrass G11 Premier
 
B1 Louisville City Academy Racing 11 Black
B2 Falls City Green
B3 MUSA Flyers Premier
B4 Commonwealth SC 2011 Girls Blue
 
C1 Atletico Flames 2011 Girls White
C2 Independence Soccer Club Lucky Girls Elite
C3 MC Dynamo U11 Girls
C4 SKY Academy 2011 Girls Black
 
D1 Lexington FC U11 Girls Red
D2 Georgetown FC Black
D3 Eastern Elite 2011 Girls
D4 Oldham SC 2011 Girls
 
E1 Kings  Hammer Academy Grey
E2 Atletico Flames 2011 Girls Yellow
E3 Lexington FC U11 Girls Blue
E4 Fusion FC NKY G11 Green 

12U Boys - 1st Division

Seed Team
A1 Global FC 10
A2 BG Elite 2010 Boys
A3 Commonwealth SC 2010 Boys Black
 
B1 Javanon Black
B2 Mockingbird Valley Premier 2010 Boys Gold
B3 Kings Hammer Academy B10 Blue
 
C1 Kings Hammer Academy B10 Red
C2 Lexington FC BW - Kemper
C3 Falls City Gold 

12U Boys - 2nd Division

Seed Teams
A1 Lexington FC 2010 BW McKee
A2 MCC Revolution
A3 Louisville City Black
A4 Oldham SC 2010
 
B1 MUSA Flyers 2010
B2 KY Rush U12 West White
B3 Lexington FC 2010 Boys Red
B4 Fusion FC NKY B10 Green Fire
 
C1 Atletico Flames
C2 Commonwealth SC Blue
C3 Kings Hammer Academy  B10 Grey
C4 Fern Creek Optimist
 
D1 OWB STFA 2010 Boys Yellow
D2 Mockingbird  Valley Premier White
D3 I Am Third Soccer 2010 PDA Boys
D4 LSA East
 
E1 Javanon FC 2010 Boys Red
E2 Kings Hammer SC Premier 1
E3 Louisville City Academy Purple
E4 Oldham SC Shelby
 
F1 SKY Academy Select 2010 Boys
F2 Kings Hammer Central Classic Dozier
F3 Central Kentucky Storm Black
F4 Mockingbird Valley Premier Black

12U Girls - 1st Division

Seed Team
A1 Lexington FC 2010 GW
A2 Nelson Elite 2010
A3 MC Dynamo U12 Girls
 
B1 Javanon FC 2010 Girls Black
B2 Falls City 10G Gold
B3 Fusion Green Strikers
B4 Commonwealth SC 2010 Girls Black

12U Girls - 2nd Division

Seed  Team
A1 SKY 2010 Girls Black
A2 Mockingbird Valley Premier 2010 Girls Gold
A3 Javanon FC 2010 Girls Red
 
B1 OWB STFA 2010 Girls Yellow
B2 Louisville City FC Academy Racing Grey
B3 Georgetown FC 2010 Girls Black
 
C1 Lexington FC Girls U12 Red
C2 Falls City Green 
C3 Louisville City FC Academy Racing Black
 
D1 I Am Third PDA Spirit FC
D2 MUSA Flyers 2010G
D3 CKY Storm Black
D4 Atletico Flames

 

 

Close